Entertainment

All winners of the Oscar-2018

The first “Oscar” by Gary Oldman, “The Form of Water” is the best film and Nolan without awards.

In the United States, the 90th Oscar was held, which ended without surprises and mistakes: the best film was The Water Shape.

Guillermo del Toro took the Oscar for the best directing work with the fourth attempt, and Gary Oldman was recognized as the best actor for the role of Winston Churchill in the film “Dark Times”. Francis McDormand won the “Best Actress” nomination for the film “Three billboards on the border of Ebbing, Missouri” for the same picture Sam Rockwell received the award “Best Supporting Actor”. Allison Jenny took Oscar for Best Supporting Actor in “Tone Against All”, and “The Secret of Coco” became the best full-length cartoon.

For the first time in 14 nominations for the Oscar, Roger Dickins received the award for his work on the film “Blade Runner-2049”. The first award was also given to script writer Jordan Peel for his work on the film “Off.”

All the main events and jokes of the ceremony can be read here .

Full list of winners

The best director is Guillermo del Toro (“The Shape of the Water”)

The best film is “The Shape of Water”

Best actor – Gary Oldman (“Dark Times”)

Best actress – Francis McDormand (“Three billboards on the border of Ebbing, Missouri”)

The best supporting actress is Allison Jenny (“Tonya vs. All”)

Best supporting actor – Sam Rockwell (“Three billboards on the border of Ebbing, Missouri”)

The best original script – “Off”

The best adapted scenario is “Call me by your name”

Best animated film – “The Secret of Coco”

The best documentary film is Icarus

The best costumes are the “Ghost thread”

The best work of the artist-director is “Form of water”

The best make-up is “Dark Times”

The best installation – Dunkirk

The best sound editing is Dunkirk

The best sound is Dunkirk

The best camerawork is Roger Dickins (“Blade Runner-2049”)

The best visual effects are “Blade Runner 2049”

Best Short Animated Film – “Dear Basketball”

Best documentary short film – “Paradise is a cork on the 405th highway”

Best short film – “Mute child”

The best film in a foreign language is “Fantastic Woman”

The best song is “Remember me”

Best Original Soundtrack – Alexander Depla (“The Shape of the Water”)

Back to top button
Close
Close